Compare prices from partner shopsAffiliate links clearly marked

RON

Solutions 2nd Edition Upper Intermediate Class CD (4)- REDUCERE 70%

Offer fromniculescu.ro
50.89 RON 169.62 RON-70%

You save 118.73 RON compared with the old price in the feed

Below the subcategory averageof 150 offers Buy now at niculescu.ro

The store website opens in a new tab. The final price, stock and delivery are confirmed there.

  • Secure redirectYou go straight to the official niculescu.ro website, over HTTPS.
  • Price checked at the last import20 October 2026, 20:29 (Romania time)
  • Free comparisonNo account, no fees, no extra cost.
  • Affiliate link, transparentWe may earn a commission if you buy, at no cost to you. Details

Description

Price and offer at a glance

Solutions 2nd Edition Upper Intermediate Class CD (4)- REDUCERE 70% is listed on ALEGIVO at 50.89 lei, from niculescu.ro (brand Editura Niculescu), in Books.

The store files it under "Domenii", where we track 150 offers between 7.72 lei and 278.12 lei. This price is lower than 68% of them; the median there is 74 lei.

The store feed gives a previous price of 169.62 lei, so the discount calculated by ALEGIVO is 70%.

Its price was first recorded on 20 October 2026; the history grows with every import.

The catalogue holds 150 Editura Niculescu products in 1 category.

Store description

The description is shown as provided in the shop's feed, in Romanian.

A new, refreshed edition of the five-level English course for teenagers, with a clear structure, supported approach to speaking, practice, and exam preparation still at its heart.Solutions has been thoroughly modernized with 80% new content to draw in students, embed the grammar and vocabulary prese…

Specifications from the feed

Specifications for Solutions 2nd Edition Upper Intermediate Class CD (4)- REDUCERE 70%
BrandEditura Niculescu
Shopniculescu.ro
CategoryBooks
Category in the shopDomenii
Store product codeO1652
Current price50.89 RON
Old price in the feed169.62 RON
Listed by the store since29 November 2018
Updated in the catalogue20 October 2026, 20:29 (Romania time)

We only show the fields the store sends in its feed. Full technical details are on the store page.

Price analysis

Compared with 150 offers in Domenii, from the ALEGIVO catalogue.

  • 30%of offers have a lower price
  • 84.19 RONaverage price
  • -22.17 RONversus the median

Below the subcategory average

The scale is logarithmic so that both very cheap and very expensive products fit. The calculation uses only current feed prices.

Frequently asked questions

How much does Solutions 2nd Edition Upper Intermediate Class CD (4)- REDUCERE 70% cost?

In the latest import: 50.89 lei at niculescu.ro, with a previous price of 169.62 lei in the feed. Check the final price, stock and delivery on the store website.

Where can I buy it?

At niculescu.ro. The button opens the product page on the store website; ALEGIVO does not sell products and may earn a commission.

Where does the information come from?

From the store product feed: brand, store category, price and store. The description stays as the store wrote it, in Romanian. Updated: 20 October 2026.

Similar products

Domenii

More from Editura Niculescu

Big discounts in Books

Calculated from the valid old price in the feed

Solutions 2nd Edition Upper Intermediate Class CD (4)- REDUCERE 70%50.89 RON 169.62 RON -70% niculescu.ro
Buy now at niculescu.roBuy now
Product image: Solutions 2nd Edition Upper Intermediate Class CD (4)- REDUCERE 70%

Click the image to zoom; Esc closes.